DID YOU KNOW ~ that ARBUTIN is an active ingredient extracted from the bearberry plant in the genus Arctostaphylos?
???
It inhibits tyrosinase (an enzyme involved in skin pigment production) and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a Plant-Derived Skin Lightener agent for freckles, brown spots, age spots, brown post-acne spots and melasma (pregnancy mask).
???
It is safe when used on a long term basis and gentle enough for sensitive skin and all skin colors.
??????‍????
Our favorite skin care product containing arbutin?
✨✨ VivierSkin Radiance Serum ✨✨

https://skinscience.md/product/vivier-radiance-serum-30ml/